Staff List A -Z

Abdulaziz Bahiru Research Fellow EDRI
Abebaw Zerfu Junior Researcher EDRI
Abey Zerihun Transport Dispatch & Maintenance Head EDRI
Alebel Bayru Research Fellow EDRI
Alemu Tulu Research Fellow EDRI
Andualem Telaye Research Fellow EDRI
Bedilish Gebremedhin Executive Secretary EDRI
Berihu Assefa Research Fellow EDRI
Binyam Egu Research Fellow EDRI
Dagmawit Bekele Program Officer EDRI
Eden Fitsum Communication Officer EDRI
Elias Teshome   EDRI
Feleku Mengiste   EDRI
Firew Bekele Research Fellow EDRI
Gemechu Ayana Research Fellow EDRI
Girum Abebe Research Fellow EDRI
Hailesilassie Amha Research Fellow EDRI
Hansa Teklay Research Fellow EDRI
Haregewoin Tekle HR and Property Admin Head EDRI
Haregewoin Tekle Siweya Librarian  EDRI
Hiwot    EDRI
Kiflu Gedefe Research Fellow EDRI
Mahtemeab Taddese Research Fellow EDRI
Marta Goshime   EDRI
Mekdes Nigussie   EDRI
Mekonnen Bekele Research Fellow EDRI
Merima Abdella Research Fellow EDRI
Meskerem Waktola Purchaser  EDRI
Newai Gebre-ab Executive Director EDRI
Nigatu Taye   EDRI
Sara Lakew   EDRI
Sindu Dejene  Documentation Officer  EDRI
Tadesse Kumma Research Fellow EDRI
Tewodros Assefa Junior Researcher EDRI
Tigabu Degu Research Fellow EDRI
Tsedey Wondyfraw  Internal Auditor  EDRI
Tsegay G/Kidan Research Fellow EDRI
Adiam Hagos    EDRI
Abebe Damte  Research Fellow  ECRC
Alemu Mekonnen Center Director & Senior Research Fellow ECRC
Rahel Deribe  Junior Research Fellow  ECRC
Samuel Abera  Data Manager ECRC
Tadele Ferede Deputy Center Director & Senior Research Fell ECRC
Zelealem G/medhin Project Manager  ECRC
Zenebe Gebregziabher Deputy Center Director & Senior Research Fell ECRC
Dagmawi Atnafu  IT Manager EPAU
Dagmawit Alem   EPAU
Frehiwot Fantaw Data mining and Data Analysis EPAU
     
Lemlem Solomon Admin Assistant EPAU
Mahlet Getchew   EPAU
Mezgebe Mihretu Policy Analyst EPAU
Rahel Solomon Junior Researcher EPAU
Samuel Rosmerin Project Manager  EPAU
Tewodros Tebkew Researcher EPAU
Zenaye Tekele Junior Researcher EPAU
Bethlehem Koro  Research Officer ESSP
Ermias Engida  Research Officer ESSP
Ermias Geberu Research Fellow ESSP
Ethiopia Abate  Administrative and Communications Assistant ESSP
Fanaye Tadesse  Research Officer ESSP
Hailu Shiferaw  GIS - Analyst ESSP
Helina Tilahun  GIS-Analyst ESSP
Ibrahim Worku  Research Officer ESSP
Makamu Kedir GIS – Analyst ESSP
Mekdim Dereje Research Officer ESSP
Seneshaw Tamru Research Officer ESSP
Thomas Woldu Research Officer ESSP
Mintewab Temesgen Disbursement Division Head Finance
Tigist Bahiru Head, Budget Preparation and Monitoring Div. Finance
Tigist Tsegaye Head, General Accounts Division Finance
Abrham Alemu    YLP
Chanie Ejigu   YLP
Tassew W/hanna    YLP
Tirsit Amha Data Manager  YLP